June

      
Sat 6/24
Nelson Rangell Quartet

Nelson Rangell Quartet

9:00 pm

The Delta Sonics

The Delta Sonics

11:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 6/25
Tom Gershwin Sextet

Tom Gershwin Sextet

6:00 pm

Mon 6/26

Closed

3:00 pm

Tue 6/27
Jamison Ross

Jamison Ross

6:00 pm

Jamison Ross

Jamison Ross

8:30 pm

"Jazz Jam" Hosted by Todd Reid

"Jazz Jam" Hosted by Todd Reid

10:00 pm

Free

Wed 6/28
Kevin Lee Quartet

Kevin Lee Quartet

7:00 pm

Thu 6/29
Kory Montgomery Presents: Thursday Night Underground

Kory Montgomery Presents: Thursday Night Underground

10:30 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Fri 6/30
Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

11:00 am

Free

"Friday 11PM Social" w/ Dave Devine Trio

"Friday 11PM Social" w/ Dave Devine Trio

11:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

 

July

      
Sat 7/01
Marc Ribot

Marc Ribot

6:30 pm

Marc Ribot

Marc Ribot

9:00 pm

Sun 7/02
Chronologue

Chronologue

6:00 pm

Mon 7/03

Closed

3:00 pm

Tue 7/04

Closed for Independence Day

3:00 pm

Wed 7/05
Thu 7/06
Fri 7/07
Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

11:00 am

Free

The Matt Skellenger Group

The Matt Skellenger Group

6:30 pm

The Matt Skellenger Group

The Matt Skellenger Group

9:00 pm

"Friday 11PM Social" w/ Dave Devine Trio

"Friday 11PM Social" w/ Dave Devine Trio

11:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sat 7/08
JoFoKe Salutes Joe Keel

JoFoKe Salutes Joe Keel

6:30 pm

JoFoKe Salutes Joe Keel

JoFoKe Salutes Joe Keel

9:00 pm

Sun 7/09
"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

9:00 am

Free

Mon 7/10

Closed

3:00 pm

Tue 7/11
Charles McPherson Quintet

Charles McPherson Quintet

6:00 pm

Charles McPherson Quintet

Charles McPherson Quintet

8:30 pm

"Jazz Jam" Hosted by Todd Reid

"Jazz Jam" Hosted by Todd Reid

10:00 pm

Free

Wed 7/12
Charles McPherson Quintet

Charles McPherson Quintet

6:00 pm

Charles McPherson Quintet

Charles McPherson Quintet

8:30 pm

Thu 7/13
Fri 7/14
Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

11:00 am

Free

GAMEjazz

GAMEjazz

6:30 pm

GAMEjazz

GAMEjazz

9:00 pm

Sat 7/15
Pat Martino Trio

Pat Martino Trio

6:30 pm

Pat Martino Trio

Pat Martino Trio

9:00 pm

The Delta Sonics

The Delta Sonics

11:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 7/16
"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

9:00 am

Free

Pat Martino Trio

Pat Martino Trio

5:30 pm

Pat Martino Trio

Pat Martino Trio

8:00 pm

Mon 7/17

Closed

3:00 pm

Tue 7/18
"Jazz Jam" Hosted by Todd Reid

"Jazz Jam" Hosted by Todd Reid

9:00 pm

Free

Wed 7/19
Thu 7/20
Pan Nation - Steel Drum Jazz

Pan Nation - Steel Drum Jazz

7:00 pm

Fri 7/21
Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

11:00 am

Free

Sat 7/22
H2 Big Band Dance Party

H2 Big Band Dance Party

6:30 pm

H2 Big Band Dance Party

H2 Big Band Dance Party

9:00 pm

The Delta Sonics

The Delta Sonics

11:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 7/23
"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

9:00 am

Free

Mon 7/24

Closed

3:00 pm

Tue 7/25
"Jazz Jam" Hosted by Todd Reid

"Jazz Jam" Hosted by Todd Reid

9:00 pm

Free

Wed 7/26
Christian Sands Trio

Christian Sands Trio

6:00 pm

Christian Sands Trio

Christian Sands Trio

8:30 pm

Thu 7/27
Fri 7/28
Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

Friday Lunch w/ the Denver Jazz Ladies

11:00 am

Free

Sat 7/29
The Delta Sonics

The Delta Sonics

11:00 pm

Tickets
at the Door

Sun 7/30
"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

9:00 am

Free

Mon 7/31

Closed

3:00 pm

     

August

  
Tue 8/01
Wed 8/02
Thu 8/03
Fri 8/04
Sat 8/05
Olde Town Swing Band

Olde Town Swing Band

6:30 pm

Olde Town Swing Band

Olde Town Swing Band

9:00 pm

Sun 8/06
"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

9:00 am

Free

Soul Diva Revue

Soul Diva Revue

6:00 pm

Mon 8/07
Tue 8/08
Wed 8/09
Thu 8/10
Fri 8/11
Sat 8/12
Sista Soul

Sista Soul

6:30 pm

Sista Soul

Sista Soul

9:00 pm

Sun 8/13
"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

9:00 am

Free

Grande Orquesta Navarre

Grande Orquesta Navarre

5:00 pm

Grande Orquesta Navarre

Grande Orquesta Navarre

7:30 pm

Mon 8/14
Tue 8/15
Wed 8/16
Eliane Elias Quartet

Eliane Elias Quartet

6:00 pm

Eliane Elias Quartet

Eliane Elias Quartet

8:30 pm

Thu 8/17
Fri 8/18
Sat 8/19
Sun 8/20
"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

9:00 am

Free

Mon 8/21
Tue 8/22
Wed 8/23
Thu 8/24
Art Lande Trio

Art Lande Trio

6:30 pm

Fri 8/25
Ken Walker Sextet

Ken Walker Sextet

6:30 pm

Ken Walker Sextet

Ken Walker Sextet

9:00 pm

Sat 8/26
Ritmo Jazz Latino

Ritmo Jazz Latino

6:30 pm

Ritmo Jazz Latino

Ritmo Jazz Latino

9:00 pm

Sun 8/27
"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

"Downtown Brunch" w/ The Adam Bodine Trio

9:00 am

Free

Mon 8/28
Tue 8/29
Wed 8/30
Thu 8/31
Keith Oxman Quartet

Keith Oxman Quartet

6:00 pm

Keith Oxman Quartet

Keith Oxman Quartet

8:30 pm

  

September

     
Fri 9/01
Russell Malone Quartet

Russell Malone Quartet

6:30 pm

Russell Malone Quartet

Russell Malone Quartet

9:00 pm

Sat 9/02
Sun 9/03
Josephine Foster

Josephine Foster

7:30 pm

Mon 9/04
Tue 9/05
Wycliffe Gordon

Wycliffe Gordon

6:00 pm

Wycliffe Gordon

Wycliffe Gordon

8:30 pm

Wed 9/06
Wycliffe Gordon

Wycliffe Gordon

6:00 pm

Wycliffe Gordon

Wycliffe Gordon

8:30 pm

Thu 9/07
Fri 9/08
Sat 9/09
Sun 9/10
Mon 9/11
Tue 9/12
Wed 9/13
Thu 9/14
Fri 9/15
Sat 9/16
Sun 9/17
Mon 9/18
Tue 9/19
Wed 9/20
Thu 9/21
Fri 9/22
Sat 9/23
Sun 9/24